Holiday Springs at Suntree

Holiday Springs at Suntree HOA Fees, Rules & Amenities (Melbourne, FL)

Melbourne, Florida

Last Updated: April 18, 2026

About This Community

Holiday Springs at Suntree is a single-family home community in Melbourne, Florida, built between 1992 and 1995. It currently has no homes for sale. The homes range in size from 1,262 ft2 to 1,351 ft2. The HOA fees range from $135 to $177 per month. The average annual property tax for Holiday Springs at Suntree is $2,991.04. It is located in Brevard County.

Property Type
Single-Family
Year Built
1992–1995
Avg Home Size
1,307 sq ft
Size Range
1,2621,351 sq ft
Homes for Sale
0
Avg Property Tax (yr)
$2,991
Key Takeaways
  • Higher HOA fee range, likely reflecting added services, amenities, or maintenance.
  • Currently no active homes for sale, suggesting limited inventory.
Source: HomesByMarco · Last checked: 2026-05-03
Estimated Monthly HOA Fee
$156
Est. Yearly Fee$1,872/yr

Rentals AllowedNO

Frequently Asked Questions About Holiday Springs at Suntree

HOA's Hub Insights

Holiday Springs at Suntree is a moderately priced community located in Melbourne, Florida, with estimated monthly HOA fees of $156. This positions it as a solid mid-range choice balancing amenities with affordability. The neighborhood features restrictions on pets, so prospective buyers with animals should review the specific pet policy before committing. On the rental side, Holiday Springs at Suntree restricts rental activity, which helps maintain a stable owner-occupied community feel. Short-term rentals such as Airbnb are not permitted, which can contribute to a quieter, more residential atmosphere. While specific shared amenities may vary, the community maintains common areas and infrastructure through its HOA program. Parking guidelines are enforced to maintain order and accessibility throughout the neighborhood. Buyer tip: always review the full CC&Rs (Covenants, Conditions & Restrictions) and recent meeting minutes before purchasing, as rules and fee structures can change. Use HOA's HUB to compare this community's fees and policies with similar neighborhoods in Melbourne to ensure you're making a well-informed decision.

🏡 Our Quick Take

💰 HOA FeesModerate
🏘️ Home TypeSingle-Family
👨‍👩‍👧 Best ForFamilies
📍 Location AppealGrowing Area
⚠️ RestrictionsStrict