Highland View Homeowners Association

Highland View Homeowners Association HOA Fees, Rules & Amenities (Franklin, TN)

Franklin, Tennessee

Last Updated: April 18, 2026

About This Community

Well-established community with quality amenities and active management.

Estimated Monthly HOA Fee
$175
Est. Yearly Fee$2,100/yr

Parking Rules

2 car garage required, guest parking on street

Rental Status

Rentals AllowedNO

Amenities

Pool
Tennis Courts

Frequently Asked Questions About Highland View Homeowners Association

HOA's Hub Insights

Highland View Homeowners Association is a moderately priced community located in Franklin, Tennessee, with estimated monthly HOA fees of $175. This positions it as a solid mid-range choice balancing amenities with affordability. The neighborhood features restrictions on pets, so prospective buyers with animals should review the specific pet policy before committing. On the rental side, Highland View Homeowners Association restricts rental activity, which helps maintain a stable owner-occupied community feel. Short-term rentals such as Airbnb are not permitted, which can contribute to a quieter, more residential atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including Pool, Tennis Courts, which add everyday value and enhance quality of life. Parking in Highland View Homeowners Association follows established guidelines β€” rules are in place to keep streets and driveways accessible for all residents. Buyer tip: always review the full CC&Rs (Covenants, Conditions & Restrictions) and recent meeting minutes before purchasing, as rules and fee structures can change. Use HOA's HUB to compare this community's fees and policies with similar neighborhoods in Franklin to ensure you're making a well-informed decision.